Show simple item record

dc.contributor.authorStott, Ken J.r
dc.date.accessioned2023-08-15T21:18:11Z
dc.date.available2023-08-15T21:18:11Z
dc.date.issued07-01-1940
dc.identifier.urihttp://hdl.handle.net/20.500.12634/3723
dc.subjectFelis leo␋Felis tigris␋Felis pardus␋Felis uncia␋Cynaelurus jubatus␋Felis onca␋Felis concolor␋Felis pardalis␋Felis temmincki␋Felis cacomitli␋Felis eyra␋Felis serval␋Lynx rufus californicus␋Lynx canadensis␋Lynx caracal Lion␋Bengal tiger␋Siberian tiger␋Sumatran tiger␋Leopard␋Snow leopard␋Ounce␋Cheetah␋Hunting leopard␋Jaguar␋Puma␋Mountain lion␋Ocelot␋Golden cat␋Jaguarundi␋Eyra␋Serval␋California lynx␋Bobcat␋Canadian lynx␋Caracal Dick (jaguar) Mammals␋Carnivores␋Felids␋Panthera␋Felis
dc.titleCats, Large and Small
dc.typetext
dc.source.journaltitleZOONOOZ
dc.source.volumeVol. XII
dc.source.issueNo. 7
dc.source.beginpage1
dc.source.endpage4


This item appears in the following Collection(s)

Show simple item record