Show simple item record

dc.contributor.authorStott, Ken Jr.
dc.date.accessioned2023-08-15T21:39:22Z
dc.date.available2023-08-15T21:39:22Z
dc.date.issued11-01-1952
dc.identifier.urihttp://hdl.handle.net/20.500.12634/6084
dc.subjectHeck's cassowary␋Single-wattled cassowary␋Double-wattled cassowary␋Wattleless cassowary Birds␋Ratites␋Cassowaries␋Behavior␋Natural History␋Diets␋Vocalizations␋Asia and the Pacific␋Australian Region␋Australia␋New Guinea
dc.titleMainly About Mooruks (Cassowaries)
dc.typetext
dc.source.journaltitleZOONOOZ
dc.source.volumeVol. XXV
dc.source.issueNo. 11
dc.source.beginpage4
dc.source.endpage5


This item appears in the following Collection(s)

Show simple item record